Morning turn One

Weekly Morning Session

City Train- Morning Session Turn1

Time table for city Train Morning Session Turn One
Station /HaltDistance.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Ubungo Maziwa11.46.3
Mabibo10.36.346.364
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.26.416.435
Tabata Matumbi7.36.56.527
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani66.576.595
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.97.037.054
Kamata1.47.127.147
Dar Es Salaam07.173

Turn Two

City Traing -Morning Session Turn 2

Weekly Morning session for City Train Turn Two
Station /HaltDistance.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Dar Es Salaam07.3
Kamata1.47.337.353
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.97.427.447
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani66.56.527
Tabata Matumbi7.36.576.595
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.27.037.054
Mabibo10.37.127.147
Ubungo Maziwa11.47.173

Turn Three

City Train Morning Session Turn 3

Weekly Morning Session For City Train Turn Three
Station /HaltDistance.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Ubungo Maziwa11.48.3
Mabibo10.38.346.364
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.28.48.425
Tabata Matumbi7.38.498.517
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani68.568.585
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.99.029.044
Kamata1.49.089.14
Dar Es Salaam09.143

Turn Four

City Morning Session Turn 4

Weekly Morning Session for City Train T-urn Four
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Dar Es Salaam09.3
Kamata1.49.339.353
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.99.49.424
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani69.476.495
Tabata Matumbi7.36.546.565
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.210.0310.057
Mabibo10.310.110.125
Ubungo Maziwa11.410.164

Turn Five

City Train Morning Session Turn 5

Weekly time table for City Train Morning Session -Turn Five
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Ubungo Maziwa11.410.3
Mabibo10.310.3410.364
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.210.4110.435
Tabata Matumbi7.310.510.527
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani610.5710.595
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.911.0311.064
Kamata1.411.0811.114
Dar Es Salaam011.143

 

Evening turn One

Weekly Evening Session

City Train Evening Session Turn One

Weekly City Train Time table for Evening Session Turn One
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Dar Es Salaam016
Kamata1.416.0316.053
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.916.1216.147
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani616.1916.115
Tabata Matumbi7.316.1616.185
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.216.2516.277
Mabibo10.316.3216.345
Ubungo Maziwa11.416.384

Turn Two

City Train Evening Session Turn Two

Time table for Evening Session Turn Two
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Ubungo Maziwa11.417
Mabibo10.317.0417.664
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.217.1117.135
Tabata Matumbi7.317.217.227
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani617.2717.295
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.917.3317.354
Kamata1.417.3917.414
Dar Es Salaam017.443

Turn Three

City Train Evening Session Turn Three

Weekly Evening Session Turn Three
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Dar Es Salaam018
Kamata1.418.0318.053
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.918.1218.147
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani618.1918.215
Tabata Matumbi7.318.2618.285
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.218.3518.377
Mabibo10.318.4216.445
Ubungo Maziwa11.416.484

Turn Four

City Train Evening Session Turn Four

Weekly time Table for Evening session Turn Four
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Ubungo Maziwa11.419
Mabibo10.319.0419.064
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.219.1119.135
Tabata Matumbi7.319.219.227
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani619.2719.295
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.919.3319.354
Kamata1.419.4217.447
Dar Es Salaam019.473

Turn Five

City Train Evening Session Turn Five

Weekly Time Table for Evening Session Turn Five
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Dar Es Salaam012
Kamata1.420.0320.053
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.920.1220.147
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani629.1920.215
Tabata Matumbi7.320.2620.285
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.220.3520.377
Mabibo10.320.4220.445
Ubungo Maziwa11.420.484

Turn Six

City Train Evening Session Turn Six

Weekly city Train Time table for Evening Session Turn Six
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Ubungo Maziwa11.421
Mabibo10.321.0421.064
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.221.1121.135
Tabata Matumbi7.321.221.227
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani621.2721.295
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.921.3421.355
Kamata1.421.4121.435
Dar Es Salaam021.463

 

Saturday Morning turn One

Saturday Morning  Session

City Train Saturday Morning SESSION Turn One

Time table for City Train on Saturday Morning Session Turn One
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Ubungo Maziwa11.48.15
Mabibo10.38.198.214
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.28.268.285
Tabata Matumbi7.38.368.377
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani68.328.345
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.98.388.44
Kamata1.48.478.497
Dar Es Salaam08.523

Turn Two

City Train Saturday Morning Session Turn TWO

Time table for City Train on Saturday Morning Session Turn Two
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Dar Es Salaam09.16
Kamata1.49.189.23
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.99.279.297
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani69.339.354
Tabata Matumbi7.39.49.425
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.29.499.517
Mabibo10.39.569.585
Ubungo Maziwa11.410.024

Turn Three

City Train Saturday Morning Session Turn Three

Time table for City Train on Saturday Morning Session Turn THREE
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Ubungo Maziwa11.410.16
Mabibo10.310.1910.214
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.210.2610.285
Tabata Matumbi7.310.3510.377
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani610.4910.515
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.910.5510.574
Kamata1.411.0111.034
Dar Es Salaam011.063

 

 

Saturday Evening turn One

Saturday Evening Session

City Train Evening Session Turn ONE

Time table for City Train on Saturday Evening Session Turn One
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Dar Es Salaam016
Kamata1.416.0316.053
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.916.1216.147
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani616.1916.215
Tabata Matumbi7.316.2616.285
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.216.3516.377
Mabibo10.316.4216.445
Ubungo Maziwa11.416.484

Turn Two

City Train Saturday Evening Session - Turn Three

Time table for City Train on Saturday Evening Session Turn Three
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Ubungo Maziwa11.417
Mabibo10.317.0417.064
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.217.1117.135
Tabata Matumbi7.317.217.227
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani617.2717.295
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.917.3317.354
Kamata1.417.3917.424
Dar Es Salaam017.453

Turn Three

City Train Evening Session Turn Three

Time table for City Train on Saturday Evening Session Turn Three
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Dar Es Salaam018
Kamata1.418.0318.053
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.918.1218.147
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani618.1918.215
Tabata Matumbi7.318.2618.285
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.218.3518.377
Mabibo10.318.4218.445
Ubungo Maziwa11.418.484

Turn Four

City Train Saturday Evening Session Turn Four

Time table for City Train on Saturday Evening Session Turn Four
Station /HaltDist.(km)Arr.timeDep. timeR/T.(min)
Ubungo Maziwa11.419
Mabibo10.319.0419.064
Ami/T/Reli/Mwananchi9.219.1119.135
Tabata Matumbi7.319.219.227
Buguruni kwa Mnyamani619.2719.295
Makuburi (Mandela Road)4.919.3319.354
Kamata1.419.4219.454
Dar Es Salaam019.483