PASSENGER TRAIN FARE

Passenger fares From Dar Es Salaam Tsh per Person

Central Line

Passenger Train Fare Central Line

Passenger Fare from Dar es Salaam Tsh per Person
StationsDistance (Kms)First ClassSecond ClassThird Class
Pugu2010,6009,2005,300
Mpiji4212,70010,7005,900
Soga5212,70010,7006,000
Ngeta6513,80011,4006,400
Ruvu7913,80011,4006,400
Kwala8914,80012,2006,700
Msua10815,90012,9007,100
Magindu11815,90013,7007,100
Kidugalo13216,90013,7007,500
Ngerengere14418,00014,4007,800
Kinonko15818,00014,6007,800
Mikese17319,10015,2008,200
Kingolwira19020,10015,9008,500
Morogoro20221,10016,6008,800
Masimbu22322,20017,4009,300
Mkata24723,30018,2009,600
Kimamba27124,30018,90010,000
Kilosa28925,40019,70010,300
Munisagara30526,40020,40010,700
Mzaganza31826,40020,40010,700
Kidete33227,50021,20011,100
Godegode35628,60021,90011,400
Gulwe37629,60022,70011,800
Msagali39130,70023,40012,100
Igandu41231,70024,20012,500
Munase41631,70024,20012,500
Kikombo43632,80024,90012,900
Humwa44933,80025,60013,200
Dodoma48534,70026,40013,500
Zuzu47234,90026,40013,600
Kigwe50137,00027,90014,300
Bahi52538,10028,60014,700
Kintinku54038,10028,60014,700
Makutopora55639,10029,40014,900
Saranda57940,20030,10015,400
Manyoni59541,20030,90015,700
Aghondi61142,30031,60016,100
Itigi63543,30032,40016,500
Kitaraka65244,40033,10016,800
Kazikazi67345,40033,90017,200
Karangasi68646,50034,60017,500
Tura71647,60035,40017,900
Malongwe74048,60036,60018,300
Nyahua77650,70037,60019,000
Goweko80051,80038,400`19,300
Igalula81552,80039,10019,700
Itulu83753,90039,90020,100
Tabora85054,30040,50020,400
Lulangulu87756,00041,30020,900
Mabama88957,10042,10021,100
Usoke91158,10042,80021,500
Urambo94160,20044,30022,200
Kaliua97361,30045,10022,600
Kombe1,00062,30045,80023,000
Usinge1,03264,40047,30023,700
Nguruka1,06366,60048,80024,400
Malagarasi1,08367,60049,60024,900
Ilunde1,12269,70051,10025,600
Uvinza1,14170,80051,80025,800
Lugufu1,17571,80052,60026,300
Kazuramimba1,19472,90053,30026,700
Kandaga1,21973,90054,10026,900
Kalenge1,22275,00054,80027,400
Luiche1,23775,00054,80027,400
Kigoma1,25475,70055,40027,700

TABORA - MWANZA

TABORA - MWANZA fare

Fare check for Tabora to Mwanza as from Dar es Salaam
StationDistanceFirst ClassSecond SleepingThird Class
KM
Kakola867560004130020800
Nzubuka882571004130020800
Ipala911581004210020800
Bukene941602004430022200
Mahene961613004510022600
Gusule973613004510022600
Isaka982621004580022800
Luhumbo1000623004580023000
Usule1027644004730023700
Shinyanga1045653004800024000
Songwa1063666004880024400
Seke1089676004960024700
Malampaka1112687005030025100
Malya1130697005110025600
Bukwimba1152708005180025800
Mantare1177718005260026300
Fela1206739005410026900
Mwanza South1227750005430027000
Mwanza1229748005470027200

KILOSA - KIDATU

KILOSA - KIDATU fare

Fare check for Kilosa to Kidatu as From Dar es Salaam
StationsDistance (Kms)First ClassSecond ClassThird Class
Kilosa254001970010300
Mbamba264002140010700
Mikumi286002190011500
Kidatu307002340012100

TANGA - ARUSHA

TANG AND LINK LINE

Ruvu, Mnyusi, Tanga and Arusha AS FROM Dsm
StationsDistance (Kms)First ClassSecond ClassThird Class
Usingwa11415900129007000
Wami15118000144007800
Makalamo20221200167008900
Gendegenda23022200174009300
Makinyumbi26023300182009600
Mnyusi276243001890010000
Korogwe291254001870010300
Kihumwi317264002040010700
Tengeni331275002120011100
Muheza335275002120011100
Ngomeni349286002190011400
Pongwe360286002190011400
Tanga374296002270011800
Ngombezi299254001970010300
Maurui304264002040010700
Makuyuni321275002120011100
Mombo335275002120011100
Mazinde348286002190011500
Mkumbara355286002190011500
Mkomazi374296002270011800
Hedaru406317002420012400
Makanya425328002490012900
Same459338002560013300
Lembeni498359002710014000
Kisangiro518370002790014400
Kahe522381002860014700
Moshi552391002940015100
Kikuletwa529412003090015700
Usa River520423003160016200
Arusha644444203310016800

MPANDA

KALIUA - MPANDA fare

Kaliua to Mpanda fare check as FROM DSM
StationsDistance (Kms)First ClassSecond ClassThird Class
Kaliua973513004510022600
Uyumbu1007634004660023300
Nengeme1011644004730023700
Lumbe1031644004730023700
Usangu1062666004880024400
Ugala River1083676004960024700
Katumba1119708005180025800
Mpanda1123729005330026700